02730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad)
  • Number
    02730
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    658km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02729
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02730/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 658km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02730/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 21:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Selu(SELU) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Partur(PTU) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Jalna(J) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express 12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:15 Pune Junction 05:30 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express 17630 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:15 Pune Junction 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad) Train Number is 02730.

  • How many days in a week 02730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad) runs ?
  • 02730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad) train is 5m at Aurangabad, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 21:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02730 ?
  • 02730 arrives on platform number 2 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad) took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 658km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Special (Via Manmad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)