02727 Godavari Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Godavari Special (PT)
  • Number
    02727
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02728
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02727/ Godavari Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02727/ Godavari Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:20 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Eluru(EE) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:25 23:40 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) 12727 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15 Daily
Godavari Special (PT) 02727 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Godavari Special (PT) ?
  • Godavari Special (PT) Train Number is 02727.

  • How many days in a week 02727 Godavari Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02727 Godavari Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02727 Godavari Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02727 Godavari Special (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Godavari Special (PT) ?
  • Godavari Special (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:20 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02727 ?
  • 02727 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Godavari Special (PT)?
  • Godavari Special (PT) took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 708km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Godavari Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)