02727 Godavari Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Godavari Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    02727
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    708km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02728
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02727/ Godavari Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 708km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02727/ Godavari Covid - 19 Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:20 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Eluru(EE) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express (PT) 12727 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15 Daily
Godavari Covid - 19 Special 02727 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Godavari Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 02727.

  • How many days in a week 02727 Godavari Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 02727 Godavari Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02727 Godavari Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02727 Godavari Covid - 19 Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Godavari Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:20 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02727 ?
  • 02727 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Godavari Covid - 19 Special?
  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 708km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Godavari Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains