02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal)
  • Number
    02713
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1084km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02714
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02713/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 1084km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02713/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 11:05 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:55 14:10 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Warangal(WL) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Basar(BSX) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Jalna(J) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Guntur) 07231 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 09:45 Friday Sunday
Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) 17213 Narasapur 11:15 Nagarsol 07:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) 17231 Narasapur 11:15 Nagarsol 09:45 Friday Sunday
Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) 02713 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 06:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) 12787 Narasapur 11:15 Nagarsol 07:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) ?
  • Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) Train Number is 02713.

  • How many days in a week 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) runs ?
  • 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02713 Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) ?
  • Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) runs between Narasapur to Nagarsol. It departs from Narasapur at 11:05 and reaches Nagarsol/NSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02713 ?
  • 02713 arrives on platform number at Narasapur and at platform number at Nagarsol.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal)?
  • Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) took 19h 50m to cover total distance of 1084km between Narasapur and Nagarsol.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagarsol at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)