02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special
  • Number
    02697
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02698
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02697/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02697/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:10 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 05:41 05:42 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail 02623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special 02697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special 02695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:50 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:40 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:50 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special Train Number is 02697.

  • How many days in a week 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special runs ?
  • 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:10 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02697 ?
  • 02697 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 893km between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13206/ Janhit Express run from Patliputra Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:42. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)