02679 M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special
  • Number
    02679
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    494km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02680
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02679/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 494km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02679/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 14:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Ambur(AB) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Morappur(MAP) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Special 06029 Chennai Central 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kovai SF Express 12675 Chennai Central 06:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:05 Daily
Cheran SF Express (PT) 12673 Chennai Central 22:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore InterCity SF Express 12679 Chennai Central 14:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:15 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) 12681 Chennai Central 22:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:40 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express 12243 Chennai Central 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special 02681 Chennai Central 22:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:30 Saturday
Kovai COVID - 19 Special 02675 Chennai Central 06:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:05 Daily
Cheran COVID - 19 Special 02673 Chennai Central 22:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:00 Daily
M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special 02679 Chennai Central 14:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special ?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special Train Number is 02679.

  • How many days in a week 02679 M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special runs ?
  • 02679 M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02679 M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02679 M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special ?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special runs between Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 14:30 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02679 ?
  • 02679 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 494km between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)