02676 Kovai SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kovai SF Special
  • Number
    02676
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    495km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02675
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02676/ Kovai SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 495km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02676/ Kovai SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 16:47 16:50 3 0
Salem Junction(SA) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Morappur(MAP) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ambur(AB) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Perambur(PER) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cheran SF Express (PT) 12674 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:50 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily
Kovai SF Express 12676 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:15 Chennai Central 22:50 Daily
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12682 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Chennai Central 07:20 Friday
Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express 12680 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Chennai Central 13:50 Daily
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special 06030 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:05 Chennai Central 22:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12244 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:05 Chennai Central 22:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special 02682 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Chennai Central 07:20 Friday
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special 02680 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Chennai Central 13:50 Daily
Kovai SF Special 02676 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:15 Chennai Central 23:00 Daily
Cheran Express Special 02674 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:50 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kovai SF Special ?
  • Kovai SF Special Train Number is 02676.

  • How many days in a week 02676 Kovai SF Special runs ?
  • 02676 Kovai SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02676 Kovai SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02676 Kovai SF Special train is 3m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kovai SF Special ?
  • Kovai SF Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 15:15 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02676 ?
  • 02676 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kovai SF Special?
  • Kovai SF Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 495km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Kovai SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12128/ INTERCITY EXP run from PUNE JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12012/ KLK SHATABADI run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11009/ SINHAGAD EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Pune Jn. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6877/ VM-TVR PASSENGER run from Villupuram Jn to Thiruvarur Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
4282/ MTC-KRJ PASSENGER run from Meerut City Jn to Khurja Jn. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days ()