02674 Cheran Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cheran Express Special
  • Number
    02674
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    495km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02673
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02674/ Cheran Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 495km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02674/ Cheran Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 22:50 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cheran SF Express (PT) 12674 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:50 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily
Kovai SF Express 12676 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:15 Chennai Central 23:00 Daily
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12682 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Chennai Central 07:20 Friday
Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express 12680 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Chennai Central 13:50 Daily
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special 06030 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:05 Chennai Central 22:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12244 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:05 Chennai Central 22:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special 02682 Coimbatore Main Junction 23:30 Chennai Central 07:20 Friday
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Special 02680 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:15 Chennai Central 13:50 Daily
Kovai SF Special 02676 Coimbatore Main Junction 15:15 Chennai Central 23:00 Daily
Cheran Express Special 02674 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:50 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cheran Express Special ?
  • Cheran Express Special Train Number is 02674.

  • How many days in a week 02674 Cheran Express Special runs ?
  • 02674 Cheran Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02674 Cheran Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02674 Cheran Express Special train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Cheran Express Special ?
  • Cheran Express Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 22:50 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02674 ?
  • 02674 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 10 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cheran Express Special?
  • Cheran Express Special took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 495km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Cheran Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:37 and arrival time of 07:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)