02669 Ganga Kaveri Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Kaveri Special
  • Number
    02669
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2339km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02670
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02669/ Ganga Kaveri Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2339km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02669/ Ganga Kaveri Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Khammam(KMT) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Betul(BZU) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:45 02:10 25 2
Bhadohi(BOY) 03:55 03:56 1 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:10 05:20 10 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 06:33 06:38 5 2
Ballia(BUI) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) 12669 Chennai Central 17:40 Chhapra Junction 09:35 Monday Saturday
Ganga Kaveri Special 02669 Chennai Central 17:40 Chhapra Junction 09:35 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Kaveri Special ?
  • Ganga Kaveri Special Train Number is 02669.

  • How many days in a week 02669 Ganga Kaveri Special runs ?
  • 02669 Ganga Kaveri Special runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02669 Ganga Kaveri Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02669 Ganga Kaveri Special train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Kaveri Special ?
  • Ganga Kaveri Special runs between Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 17:40 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02669 ?
  • 02669 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Kaveri Special?
  • Ganga Kaveri Special took 39h 55m to cover total distance of 2339km between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Kaveri Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)