02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special
  • Number
    02667
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02668
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

02667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 21:45 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special 02667 Nagercoil Junction 21:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:15 Daily
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) 16609 Nagercoil Junction 21:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:10 Daily
Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore Covid - 19 Special 06321 Nagercoil Junction 06:25 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Daily
Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56319 Nagercoil Junction 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:50 Daily
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) 22667 Nagercoil Junction 21:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special ?
  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special Train Number is 02667.

  • How many days in a week 02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special runs ?
  • 02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special ?
  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special runs between Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 21:45 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02667 ?
  • 02667 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special?
  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 533km between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02920/ Malwa SF Special run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02836/ Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
02828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Special Fare Special run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
02820/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Special Fare SF Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
02757/ Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)