02661 Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special
  • Number
    02661
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    667km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02662
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02661/ Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 667km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02661/ Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 20:40 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Tiruttangal(TTL) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Sivakasi(SVKS) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Sengottai(SCT) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special 02661 Chennai Egmore 20:40 Sengottai 08:30 Daily
Silambu COVID - 19 Special 06181 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Sengottai 09:00 Thusday Friday Saturday
Silambu Express (PT) 16181 Chennai Egmore 20:40 Sengottai 09:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pothigai SF Express (PT) 12661 Chennai Egmore 21:00 Sengottai 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special ?
  • Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special Train Number is 02661.

  • How many days in a week 02661 Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02661 Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02661 Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02661 Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special train is 10m at Dindigul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special ?
  • Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 20:40 and reaches Sengottai/SCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02661 ?
  • 02661 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Sengottai.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special?
  • Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 667km between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai.

  • What is the last station of Pothigai COVID-19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sengottai at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06068/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Festival Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
05956/ Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05603/ Guwahati - Ledo COVID - 19 Special run from Guwahati to Ledo. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)