02661 Pothigai SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pothigai SF Special
  • Number
    02661
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    667km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02662
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02661/ Pothigai SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 667km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02661/ Pothigai SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 20:40 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Tiruttangal(TTL) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Sivakasi(SVKS) 05:41 05:42 1 1
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 05:57 05:58 1 1
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 06:47 06:48 1 1
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Sengottai(SCT) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pothigai SF Special 02661 Chennai Egmore 20:40 Sengottai 08:15 Daily
Silambu Special 06181 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Sengottai 08:55 Wednesday Friday Saturday
Silambu SF Express 20681 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Sengottai 08:45 Wednesday Friday Saturday
Silambu SF Express 16181 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Sengottai 08:45 Wednesday Friday Saturday
Pothigai SF Express (PT) 12661 Chennai Egmore 20:40 Sengottai 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pothigai SF Special ?
  • Pothigai SF Special Train Number is 02661.

  • How many days in a week 02661 Pothigai SF Special runs ?
  • 02661 Pothigai SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02661 Pothigai SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02661 Pothigai SF Special train is 5m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pothigai SF Special ?
  • Pothigai SF Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 20:40 and reaches Sengottai/SCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02661 ?
  • 02661 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Sengottai.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pothigai SF Special?
  • Pothigai SF Special took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 667km between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai.

  • What is the last station of Pothigai SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sengottai at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19333/ Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express run from Indore Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)