02653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special
  • Number
    02653
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02654
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02653/ Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02653/ Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 23:15 origin 0
Mambalam(MBM) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Lalgudi(LLI) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 03:45 03:46 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rock Fort SF Express 16177 Chennai Egmore 23:35 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:55 Daily
Rock Fort SF Express (PT) 12653 Chennai Egmore 23:35 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:55 Daily
Cholan Express Special 06795 Chennai Egmore 08:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:50 Daily
Cholan SF Express 16795 Chennai Egmore 07:15 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 14:30 Daily
Cholan SF Express 22675 Chennai Egmore 07:15 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 14:30 Daily
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special 02653 Chennai Egmore 23:15 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 04:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special ?
  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special Train Number is 02653.

  • How many days in a week 02653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special runs ?
  • 02653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special train is 5m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special ?
  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 23:15 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02653 ?
  • 02653 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special?
  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 337km between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)