02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani)
  • Number
    02652
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02651
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 15:45 origin 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Palani(PLNI) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Mohanur(MONR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Rasipuram(RASP) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Morappur(MAP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Perambur(PER) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) 16002 Palakkad Junction 15:10 Chennai Central 04:15 Daily
Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) 02652 Palakkad Junction 15:45 Chennai Central 04:05 Daily
Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) 22652 Palakkad Junction 15:10 Chennai Central 04:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) ?
  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) Train Number is 02652.

  • How many days in a week 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) runs ?
  • 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) train is 5m at Palani, Dindigul Junction, Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) ?
  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) runs between Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Palakkad Junction at 15:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02652 ?
  • 02652 arrives on platform number at Palakkad Junction and at platform number 4 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani)?
  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 673km between Palakkad Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (Via Palani) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09724/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Special run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09487/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger Special run from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09173/ Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger Special run from Omkareshwar Road to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)