02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani)
  • Number
    02651
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    672km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02652
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 672km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:40 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Mohanur(MONR) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Oddanchatram(ODC) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Palani(PLNI) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Pollachi Junction(POY) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) 16001 Chennai Central 21:40 Palakkad Junction 10:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) 02651 Chennai Central 21:40 Palakkad Junction 10:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) 22651 Chennai Central 21:40 Palakkad Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) Train Number is 02651.

  • How many days in a week 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) runs ?
  • 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) train is 10m at Dindigul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) runs between Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 21:40 and reaches Palakkad Junction/PGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02651 ?
  • 02651 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 672km between Chennai Central and Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palakkad Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)