02650 Yercaud SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yercaud SF Special
  • Number
    02650
  • Source
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02649
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02650/ Yercaud SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Erode Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02650/ Yercaud SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Erode Junction(ED) origin 21:00 origin 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Perambur(PER) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yercaud SF Express 16670 Erode Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 03:45 Daily
Yercaud SF Express 22650 Erode Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 03:45 Daily
Yercaud SF Special 67243X Erode Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 03:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yercaud SF Special ?
  • Yercaud SF Special Train Number is 02650.

  • How many days in a week 02650 Yercaud SF Special runs ?
  • 02650 Yercaud SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02650 Yercaud SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02650 Yercaud SF Special train is 3m at Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yercaud SF Special ?
  • Yercaud SF Special runs between Erode Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Erode Junction at 21:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02650 ?
  • 02650 arrives on platform number at Erode Junction and at platform number 11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yercaud SF Special?
  • Yercaud SF Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 394km between Erode Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Yercaud SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)