02649 Yercaud SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yercaud SF Special
  • Number
    02649
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02650
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02649/ Yercaud SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Erode Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02649/ Yercaud SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 23:00 origin 0
Perambur(PER) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Morappur(MAP) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Bommidi(BQI) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Sankaridurg(SGE) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yercaud SF Express (PT) 22649 Chennai Central 22:40 Erode Junction 05:55 Daily
Yercaud SF Special 02649 Chennai Central 23:00 Erode Junction 05:50 Daily
Yercaud SF Express (PT) 16669 Chennai Central 22:40 Erode Junction 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yercaud SF Special ?
  • Yercaud SF Special Train Number is 02649.

  • How many days in a week 02649 Yercaud SF Special runs ?
  • 02649 Yercaud SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02649 Yercaud SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02649 Yercaud SF Special train is 5m at Jolarpettai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yercaud SF Special ?
  • Yercaud SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Erode Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 23:00 and reaches Erode Junction/ED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02649 ?
  • 02649 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Central and at platform number at Erode Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yercaud SF Special?
  • Yercaud SF Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 394km between Chennai Central and Erode Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yercaud SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Erode Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09745/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09734/ Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special run from Marwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)