02639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special
  • Number
    02639
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    757km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02640
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 757km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:55 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Idappally(IPL) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Turavur(TUVR) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) 22639 Chennai Central 20:55 Alappuzha 10:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special 02639 Chennai Central 20:55 Alappuzha 10:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) 16041 Chennai Central 20:55 Alappuzha 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special Train Number is 02639.

  • How many days in a week 02639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special runs ?
  • 02639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Alappuzha. It departs from Chennai Central at 20:55 and reaches Alappuzha/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02639 ?
  • 02639 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Central and at platform number at Alappuzha.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 757km between Chennai Central and Alappuzha.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alappuzha at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14503/ KLK SVDK EXP run from Kalka to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
13483/ FARAKKA EXP run from BALURGHAT to BHATINDA JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12596/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12183/ BPL PBH SF EXP run from Bhopal Jn to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15706/ CHAMPARAN HMSFR run from DELHI to KATIHAR JN. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)