02637 Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02637
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02638
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02637/ Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02637/ Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 21:40 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Ambaturai(ABI) 04:17 04:18 1 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas COVID-19 Special 02613 Chennai Egmore 06:00 Madurai Junction 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special 02637 Chennai Egmore 21:40 Madurai Junction 05:30 Daily
Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special 02635 Chennai Egmore 13:40 Madurai Junction 21:15 Daily
Mahal Superfast Express (PT) 22623 Chennai Egmore 23:50 Madurai Junction 10:00 Friday Sunday
Mahal Superfast Special 06157 Chennai Egmore 22:05 Madurai Junction 08:10 Friday Sunday
Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express 22671 Chennai Egmore 06:00 Madurai Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pandian SF Express (PT) 12637 Chennai Egmore 21:40 Madurai Junction 05:30 Daily
Vaigai Superfast Express 12635 Chennai Egmore 13:40 Madurai Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02637.

  • How many days in a week 02637 Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02637 Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02637 Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02637 Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 21:40 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02637 ?
  • 02637 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special?
  • Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 493km between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)