02637 Pandian SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandian SF Special
  • Number
    02637
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02638
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02637/ Pandian SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02637/ Pandian SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 21:40 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Ambaturai(ABI) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Special 02613 Chennai Egmore 06:00 Madurai Junction 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pandian SF Special 02637 Chennai Egmore 21:40 Madurai Junction 05:25 Daily
Vaigai SF Special 02635 Chennai Egmore 13:40 Madurai Junction 21:15 Daily
Mahal Superfast Express (PT) 22623 Chennai Egmore 22:05 Madurai Junction 08:10 Friday Sunday
Mahal Superfast Special 06157 Chennai Egmore 22:05 Madurai Junction 08:10 Friday Sunday
Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express 22671 Chennai Egmore 06:00 Madurai Junction 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pandian SF Express (PT) 12637 Chennai Egmore 21:40 Madurai Junction 05:25 Daily
Vaigai Superfast Express 12635 Chennai Egmore 13:50 Madurai Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandian SF Special ?
  • Pandian SF Special Train Number is 02637.

  • How many days in a week 02637 Pandian SF Special runs ?
  • 02637 Pandian SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02637 Pandian SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02637 Pandian SF Special train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandian SF Special ?
  • Pandian SF Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 21:40 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02637 ?
  • 02637 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandian SF Special?
  • Pandian SF Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 493km between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pandian SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)