02635 Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special
  • Number
    02635
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02636
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02635/ Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02635/ Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 13:40 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Manaparai(MPA) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas COVID-19 Special 02613 Chennai Egmore 06:00 Madurai Junction 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pandian COVID - 19 SF Special 02637 Chennai Egmore 21:40 Madurai Junction 05:30 Daily
Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special 02635 Chennai Egmore 13:40 Madurai Junction 21:15 Daily
Mahal Superfast Express (PT) 22623 Chennai Egmore 23:50 Madurai Junction 10:00 Friday Sunday
Mahal Superfast Special 06157 Chennai Egmore 22:05 Madurai Junction 08:10 Friday Sunday
Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express 22671 Chennai Egmore 06:00 Madurai Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pandian SF Express (PT) 12637 Chennai Egmore 21:40 Madurai Junction 05:30 Daily
Vaigai Superfast Express 12635 Chennai Egmore 13:40 Madurai Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special ?
  • Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special Train Number is 02635.

  • How many days in a week 02635 Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02635 Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02635 Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02635 Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special ?
  • Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 13:40 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02635 ?
  • 02635 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 2,3 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special?
  • Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 493km between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vaigai COVID-19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06068/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Festival Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
05956/ Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05603/ Guwahati - Ledo COVID - 19 Special run from Guwahati to Ledo. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)