02635 Vaigai SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vaigai SF Special
  • Number
    02635
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02636
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02635/ Vaigai SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02635/ Vaigai SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 13:40 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Manaparai(MPA) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Special 02613 Chennai Egmore 06:00 Madurai Junction 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pandian SF Special 02637 Chennai Egmore 21:40 Madurai Junction 05:25 Daily
Vaigai SF Special 02635 Chennai Egmore 13:40 Madurai Junction 21:15 Daily
Mahal Superfast Express (PT) 22623 Chennai Egmore 22:05 Madurai Junction 08:10 Friday Sunday
Mahal Superfast Special 06157 Chennai Egmore 22:05 Madurai Junction 08:10 Friday Sunday
Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express 22671 Chennai Egmore 06:00 Madurai Junction 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pandian SF Express (PT) 12637 Chennai Egmore 21:40 Madurai Junction 05:25 Daily
Vaigai Superfast Express 12635 Chennai Egmore 13:50 Madurai Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vaigai SF Special ?
  • Vaigai SF Special Train Number is 02635.

  • How many days in a week 02635 Vaigai SF Special runs ?
  • 02635 Vaigai SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02635 Vaigai SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02635 Vaigai SF Special train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vaigai SF Special ?
  • Vaigai SF Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 13:40 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02635 ?
  • 02635 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 2,3 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vaigai SF Special?
  • Vaigai SF Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 493km between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vaigai SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17201/ Golconda Express run from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)