02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special
  • Number
    02633
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    739km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02634
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 739km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 17:20 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 04:43 04:44 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) 12633 Chennai Egmore 17:15 Kanniyakumari 06:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special 02633 Chennai Egmore 17:20 Kanniyakumari 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special Train Number is 02633.

  • How many days in a week 02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special runs ?
  • 02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction, Nagercoil Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 17:20 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02633 ?
  • 02633 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 3 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special?
  • Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 739km between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari COVID - 19 SF Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)