02631 Nellai COVID-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellai COVID-19 Special
  • Number
    02631
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02632
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02631/ Nellai COVID-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02631/ Nellai COVID-19 Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 19:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Satur(SRT) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Summer Suvidha Special 82601 Chennai Egmore 18:50 Tirunelveli Junction 07:00 Friday
Nellai COVID-19 Special 02631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nellai COVID-19 Special ?
  • Nellai COVID-19 Special Train Number is 02631.

  • How many days in a week 02631 Nellai COVID-19 Special runs ?
  • 02631 Nellai COVID-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02631 Nellai COVID-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02631 Nellai COVID-19 Special train is 5m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nellai COVID-19 Special ?
  • Nellai COVID-19 Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:50 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02631 ?
  • 02631 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nellai COVID-19 Special?
  • Nellai COVID-19 Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 650km between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nellai COVID-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains