02620 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Matsyagandha Express Festival Special
  • Number
    02620
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02619
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02620/ Matsyagandha Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02620/ Matsyagandha Express Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 14:20 origin 0
Surathkal(SL) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Mulki(MULK) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Udupi(UD) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Honnavar(HNA) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Kumta(KT) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Ankola(ANKL) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Kudal(KUDL) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:01 05:05 4 1
Thane(TNA) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Matsyagandha Express Festival Special 02620 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Daily
Matsyagandha Express (PT) 12620 Mangaluru Central 14:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Matsyagandha Express Festival Special ?
  • Matsyagandha Express Festival Special Train Number is 02620.

  • How many days in a week 02620 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 02620 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02620 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02620 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special train is 10m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Matsyagandha Express Festival Special ?
  • Matsyagandha Express Festival Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 14:20 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02620 ?
  • 02620 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Matsyagandha Express Festival Special?
  • Matsyagandha Express Festival Special took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 883km between Mangaluru Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Matsyagandha Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)