02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02597
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

02597/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02597/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:25 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Basti(BST) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 12597 Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 13:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)