02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02597
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

02597/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02597/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:25 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Basti(BST) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 12597 Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special Train Number is 02597.

  • How many days in a week 02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special train is m at Gorakhpur Junction, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 08:25 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02597 ?
  • 02597 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains