02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special
  • Number
    02589
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02590
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02589/ Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02589/ Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Betul(BZU) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special 02589 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Secunderabad Junction 13:40 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 12589 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Secunderabad Junction 13:40 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special Train Number is 02589.

  • How many days in a week 02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special runs ?
  • 02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special train is 10m at Aishbagh, Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02589 ?
  • 02589 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special took 31h 5m to cover total distance of 1823km between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:47 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ INDB JU EXP run from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN. Depart time of 04:31 and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14795/ BNW KLK EXPRESS run from Bhiwani Jn to Kalka. Depart time of 04:28 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14737/ BHIWANI TKJ EXP run from Bhiwani Jn to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ KISAN EXPRESS run from BHATINDA JN to DELHI. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)