02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02589
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1823km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02590
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02589/ Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1823km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02589/ Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Basti(BST) 07:41 07:44 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:35 11:50 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Betul(BZU) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:14 07:17 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 09:58 09:59 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:35 10:36 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:51 10:52 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 11:02 11:03 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special 02589 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express 12589 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Secunderabad Junction 15:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02589.

  • How many days in a week 02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special train is 15m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02589 ?
  • 02589 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1823km between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05273/ Satyagraha Express Special (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05159/ Sarnath COVID-19 Special run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05676/ Dharmanagar - Agartala Special run from Dharmanagar to Agartala. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)