02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana)
  • Number
    02583
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1329km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02584
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02583/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1329km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02583/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 13:40 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 17:49 17:51 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) 02583 Hatia 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) 02579 Hatia 14:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) 12817 Hatia 14:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) 12873 Hatia 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) Train Number is 02583.

  • How many days in a week 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) runs ?
  • 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) train is 10m at Ranchi Junction, Barkakana Junction, Chopan, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) runs between Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Hatia at 13:40 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02583 ?
  • 02583 arrives on platform number 3 at Hatia and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana)?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 1329km between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)