02572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni)
  • Number
    02572
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    839km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02571
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02572/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 839km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02572/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special 05058 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Wednesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) 02572 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:00 Gorakhpur Junction 09:30 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Festival Special (via Basti) 02596 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:00 Gorakhpur Junction 07:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Basti) 12596 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:00 Gorakhpur Junction 07:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Barhni) 12572 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:00 Gorakhpur Junction 09:35 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 15058 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Gorakhpur Junction 07:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) Train Number is 02572.

  • How many days in a week 02572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) runs ?
  • 02572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) runs on Sunday Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02572 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02572 ?
  • 02572 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 5 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 839km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special (via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02892/ Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Festival Special run from Bhubaneswar to Bangriposi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02884/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
02843/ Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) run from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02798/ Venkatadri SF Festival Special run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02793/ Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)