02571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni)
  • Number
    02571
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    839km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02572
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02571/ Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 839km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02571/ Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 18:45 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:25 22:45 20 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 05057 Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:40 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) 02571 Gorakhpur Junction 18:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:25 Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Festival Special (via Basti) 02595 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:25 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Basti) 12595 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni) 12571 Gorakhpur Junction 18:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 15057 Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) Train Number is 02571.

  • How many days in a week 02571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) runs ?
  • 02571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 18:45 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02571 ?
  • 02571 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni)?
  • Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 839km between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17319/ Hubballi - Secunderabad Express run from HUBLI JN to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)