02570 New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special
  • Number
    02570
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1168km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02569
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

02570/ New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1168km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02570/ New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:05 08:35 30 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special 02570 New Delhi 12:15 Darbhanga Junction 10:00 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) 02566 New Delhi 13:00 Darbhanga Junction 09:30 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12566 New Delhi 13:00 Darbhanga Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special ?
  • New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special Train Number is 02570.

  • How many days in a week 02570 New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special runs ?
  • 02570 New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02570 New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02570 New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special train is 30m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special ?
  • New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special runs between New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 12:15 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02570 ?
  • 02570 arrives on platform number 13 at New Delhi and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special?
  • New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1168km between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Darbhanga Clone Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)