02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    02566
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1168km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02565
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1168km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 21:47 21:57 10 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:24 07:29 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:45 10:06 21 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12566 New Delhi 14:15 Darbhanga Junction 11:15 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special 02566 New Delhi 14:15 Darbhanga Junction 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special ?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special Train Number is 02566.

  • How many days in a week 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special train is 21m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special ?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special runs between New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 14:15 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02566 ?
  • 02566 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special took 21h 0m to cover total distance of 1168km between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains