02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02565
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1168km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 49m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02566
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1168km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 08:26 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:15 09:35 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:45 16:00 15 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:14 20:17 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:48 22:53 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) 02565 Darbhanga Junction 08:26 New Delhi 05:15 Daily
Darbhanga - New Delhi Clone Special 02569 Darbhanga Junction 06:30 New Delhi 04:00 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12565 Darbhanga Junction 08:26 New Delhi 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02565.

  • How many days in a week 02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs between Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 08:26 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02565 ?
  • 02565 arrives on platform number 1 at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 13 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) took 20h 49m to cover total distance of 1168km between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)