02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    02565
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1168km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02566
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1168km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 08:25 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:15 09:35 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:28 11:31 3 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:50 16:05 15 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:48 22:58 10 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12565 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 New Delhi 05:30 Daily
Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special 02565 Darbhanga Junction 08:25 New Delhi 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special ?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special Train Number is 02565.

  • How many days in a week 02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special train is 20m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special ?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 08:25 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02565 ?
  • 02565 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special?
  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special took 21h 5m to cover total distance of 1168km between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains