02557 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02557
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1058km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02558
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02557/ Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1058km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02557/ Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 11:35 origin 0
Motipur(MTR) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 12:51 12:54 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:30 18:45 15 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:42 04:50 8 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12557 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:40 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Puja Special 01675 Muzaffarpur Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:30 Tuesday Friday
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 04029 Muzaffarpur Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:30 Tuesday Thusday
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special 04451X Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:35 Friday
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Puja Special 1675 Muzaffarpur Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:30 Tuesday Friday
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12211 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:35 Friday
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special 04059 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:35 Friday
Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) 02557 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02557.

  • How many days in a week 02557 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02557 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02557 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02557 Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 11:35 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02557 ?
  • 02557 arrives on platform number 3 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT)?
  • Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) took 20h 5m to cover total distance of 1058km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12595/ ANVT HUMSAFAR run from Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22658/ NCJ TBM SF EXP run from Nagercoil Jn to Tambaram. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22643/ PATNA SF EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
18007/ SHM VZR EXP run from SHALIMAR to BHANJPUR. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)