02556 Gorakhdham SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhdham SF Special
  • Number
    02556
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    962km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02555
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02556/ Gorakhdham SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 962km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02556/ Gorakhdham SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 17:00 origin 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 17:45 18:10 25 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 20:13 20:15 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:55 21:25 30 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Basti(BST) 08:10 08:13 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhdham SF Special 02556 Hisar Junction 17:00 Gorakhpur Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhdham SF Special ?
  • Gorakhdham SF Special Train Number is 02556.

  • How many days in a week 02556 Gorakhdham SF Special runs ?
  • 02556 Gorakhdham SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02556 Gorakhdham SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02556 Gorakhdham SF Special train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhdham SF Special ?
  • Gorakhdham SF Special runs between Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 17:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02556 ?
  • 02556 arrives on platform number 3 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhdham SF Special?
  • Gorakhdham SF Special took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 962km between Hisar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhdham SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)