02554 Vaishali SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vaishali SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02554
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1288km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02553
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02554/ Vaishali SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1288km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02554/ Vaishali SF Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:40 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:32 06:37 5 1
Basti(BST) 07:44 07:47 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:46 18:48 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Saharsa Clone Special 02564 New Delhi 17:55 Saharsa Junction 18:15 Daily
Vaishali SF Special (PT) 02554 New Delhi 20:40 Saharsa Junction 20:20 Daily
Vaishali SF Express (PT) 12554 New Delhi 19:50 Saharsa Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vaishali SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vaishali SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02554.

  • How many days in a week 02554 Vaishali SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02554 Vaishali SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02554 Vaishali SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02554 Vaishali SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vaishali SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vaishali SF Special (PT) runs between New Delhi to Saharsa Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 20:40 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02554 ?
  • 02554 arrives on platform number 8 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vaishali SF Special (PT)?
  • Vaishali SF Special (PT) took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1288km between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vaishali SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)