02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur)
  • Number
    02539
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2592km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02540
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02539/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 2592km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02539/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Perambur(PER) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Warangal(WL) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:45 05:05 20 2
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Amethi(AME) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada) 12539 Yesvantpur Junction 10:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) 02539 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:10 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) 22683 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) 02683 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) Train Number is 02539.

  • How many days in a week 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) runs ?
  • 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02539 ?
  • 02539 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur)?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) took 45h 40m to cover total distance of 2592km between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16206/ Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09733/ Jaipur - Marwar InterCity Special run from Jaipur Junction to Marwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09434/ Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU Special run from Patan to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09402/ Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special run from Himmatnagar Junction to Asarva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)