02534 Pushpak SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pushpak SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02534
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1424km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02533
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02534/ Pushpak SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1424km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02534/ Pushpak SF Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:25 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 10:20 10:24 4 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:47 10:50 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:42 11:45 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:12 17:15 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:30 19:35 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pushpak SF Special (PT) 02534 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:25 Lucknow Junction NER 08:40 Daily
Pushpak Express (PT) 12534 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:25 Lucknow Junction NER 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pushpak SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pushpak SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02534.

  • How many days in a week 02534 Pushpak SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02534 Pushpak SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02534 Pushpak SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02534 Pushpak SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pushpak SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pushpak SF Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:25 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02534 ?
  • 02534 arrives on platform number 15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 6 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pushpak SF Special (PT)?
  • Pushpak SF Special (PT) took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1424km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Pushpak SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)