02534 Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02534
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1424km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02533
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02534/ Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1424km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02534/ Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:25 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 10:20 10:24 4 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:47 10:50 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:42 11:45 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:12 17:15 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:30 19:35 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) 02534 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:25 Lucknow Junction NER 08:40 Daily
Pushpak Express (PT) 12534 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:25 Lucknow Junction NER 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02534.

  • How many days in a week 02534 Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02534 Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02534 Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02534 Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:25 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02534 ?
  • 02534 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 6 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)?
  • Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1424km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Pushpak Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09725/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09218/ Saurashtra Janta Special run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09154/ Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special run from Valsad to Umargam Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08234/ Narmada Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08202/ Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)