02533 Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    02533
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1424km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02534
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02533/ Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1424km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02533/ Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 19:45 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:50 06:00 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:22 10:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Dadar Central(DR) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special 02533 Lucknow Junction NER 19:45 Mumbai CSM Terminus 20:15 Daily
Pushpak Express (PT) 12533 Lucknow Junction NER 19:45 Mumbai CSM Terminus 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special Train Number is 02533.

  • How many days in a week 02533 Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 02533 Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02533 Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02533 Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special ?
  • Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 19:45 and reaches Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02533 ?
  • 02533 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Mumbai CSM Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special?
  • Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special took 24h 30m to cover total distance of 1424km between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai CSM Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CSM Terminus at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains