02532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02532
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02531
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02532/ Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02532/ Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 16:05 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:06 17:08 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:35 18:38 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Basti(BST) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special 02532 Lucknow Junction NER 16:05 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express 12532 Lucknow Junction NER 16:05 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02532.

  • How many days in a week 02532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special train is 3m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 16:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02532 ?
  • 02532 arrives on platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 277km between Lucknow Junction NER and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)
16516/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) run from Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)