02532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02532
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02531
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02532/ Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02532/ Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 16:05 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:06 17:08 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:35 18:38 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Basti(BST) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special 02532 Lucknow Junction NER 16:05 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express 12532 Lucknow Junction NER 16:05 Gorakhpur Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02532.

  • How many days in a week 02532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special train is 3m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 16:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02532 ?
  • 02532 arrives on platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 277km between Lucknow Junction NER and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)