02530 Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02530
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    521km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02529
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

02530/ Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 521km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02530/ Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:30 07:33 3 0
Basti(BST) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:00 10:10 10 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 12:03 12:08 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Dighwara(DGA) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special 02530 Lucknow Junction NER 05:00 Patliputra Junction 14:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express 12530 Lucknow Junction NER 05:00 Patliputra Junction 14:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02530.

  • How many days in a week 02530 Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02530 Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02530 Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02530 Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 05:00 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02530 ?
  • 02530 arrives on platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 2 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special?
  • Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 521km between Lucknow Junction NER and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Patliputra SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)