02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi)
  • Number
    02489
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1226km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02490
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

02489/ Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 1226km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02489/ Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Nagaur(NGO) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:25 19:45 20 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 21:04 21:09 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 21:31 21:34 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 21:56 21:59 3 0
Modran(MON) 22:26 22:29 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 22:50 22:53 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 23:18 23:21 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Patan(PTN) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:36 06:41 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:40 11:43 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12489 Bikaner Junction 13:40 Dadar Western 12:00 Tuesday Saturday
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04707 Bikaner Junction 07:50 Dadar Western 07:10 Daily
Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) 02489 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Dadar Western 12:25 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) ?
  • Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) Train Number is 02489.

  • How many days in a week 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) runs ?
  • 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) train is 20m at Jodhpur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) ?
  • Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) runs between Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:00 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02489 ?
  • 02489 arrives on platform number 1 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 6 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi)?
  • Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) took 21h 25m to cover total distance of 1226km between Bikaner Junction and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Dadar Western Festival Special (Via Bhildi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09726/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09615/ Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special run from Ajmer Junction to Marwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08727/ Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08623/ Islampur - Hatia Festival Special run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Special run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)