02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02489
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1226km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02490
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02489/ Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 1226km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02489/ Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Nagaur(NGO) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 21:28 21:31 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 21:54 21:57 3 0
Modran(MON) 22:26 22:29 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 22:48 22:51 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 23:18 23:21 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Patan(PTN) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:36 06:41 5 1
Surat(ST) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:40 11:43 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14707 Bikaner Junction 07:50 Dadar Western 07:10 Daily
Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) 12489 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Dadar Western 12:25 Tuesday Saturday
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04727S Bikaner Junction 07:50 Dadar Western 07:10 Daily
Ranakpur Special (PT) 04707 Bikaner Junction 07:50 Dadar Western 07:10 Daily
Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special 02489 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Dadar Western 12:25 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02489.

  • How many days in a week 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Jodhpur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:00 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02489 ?
  • 02489 arrives on platform number 1 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 6 at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special took 21h 25m to cover total distance of 1226km between Bikaner Junction and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)