02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special
  • Number
    02484
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    560km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02483
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

02484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 560km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 22:00 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Radhanpur(RDHP) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 01:45 01:50 5 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 03:10 03:13 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 04:00 04:03 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express 22484 Gandhidham Junction 22:00 Jodhpur Junction 06:45 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special 02484 Gandhidham Junction 22:00 Jodhpur Junction 06:45 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special Train Number is 02484.

  • How many days in a week 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special runs ?
  • 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special train is 5m at Bhildi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special runs between Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 22:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02484 ?
  • 02484 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special?
  • Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 560km between Gandhidham Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)