02480 Suryanagari Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suryanagari Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    02480
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02479
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02480/ Suryanagari Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02480/ Suryanagari Covid-19 Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:30 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Surat(ST) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:13 19:18 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Rani(RANI) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 05:09 05:14 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:45 05:48 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suryanagari Covid-19 Special 02480 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Jodhpur Junction 06:30 Daily
Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12480 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Jodhpur Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suryanagari Covid-19 Special ?
  • Suryanagari Covid-19 Special Train Number is 02480.

  • How many days in a week 02480 Suryanagari Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 02480 Suryanagari Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02480 Suryanagari Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02480 Suryanagari Covid-19 Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suryanagari Covid-19 Special ?
  • Suryanagari Covid-19 Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 13:30 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02480 ?
  • 02480 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suryanagari Covid-19 Special?
  • Suryanagari Covid-19 Special took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 937km between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Suryanagari Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains