02479 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suryanagari SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02479
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02480
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02479/ Suryanagari SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02479/ Suryanagari SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 19:30 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:57 20:00 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 20:28 20:33 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 21:13 21:18 5 0
Rani(RANI) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Falna(FA) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:35 03:50 15 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:27 07:32 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:34 10:38 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suryanagari SF Special (PT) 02479 Jodhpur Junction 19:30 Bandra Terminus 11:30 Daily
Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12479 Jodhpur Junction 19:30 Bandra Terminus 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suryanagari SF Special (PT) ?
  • Suryanagari SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02479.

  • How many days in a week 02479 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02479 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02479 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02479 Suryanagari SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suryanagari SF Special (PT) ?
  • Suryanagari SF Special (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 19:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02479 ?
  • 02479 arrives on platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suryanagari SF Special (PT)?
  • Suryanagari SF Special (PT) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 937km between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Suryanagari SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)