02479 Suryanagari Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suryanagari Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    02479
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02480
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02479/ Suryanagari Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02479/ Suryanagari Covid-19 Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 19:00 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 20:53 20:58 5 0
Rani(RANI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:30 03:55 25 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:40 06:41 1 1
Surat(ST) 07:38 07:43 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:45 10:49 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suryanagari Covid-19 Special 02479 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Bandra Terminus 11:35 Daily
Suryanagari SF Express (PT) 12479 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Bandra Terminus 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suryanagari Covid-19 Special ?
  • Suryanagari Covid-19 Special Train Number is 02479.

  • How many days in a week 02479 Suryanagari Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 02479 Suryanagari Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02479 Suryanagari Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02479 Suryanagari Covid-19 Special train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Suryanagari Covid-19 Special ?
  • Suryanagari Covid-19 Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02479 ?
  • 02479 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Suryanagari Covid-19 Special?
  • Suryanagari Covid-19 Special took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 937km between Jodhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Suryanagari Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains