02472 Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02472
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02471
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

02472/ Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02472/ Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 13:15 origin 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Mansa(MSZ) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Maur(MAUR) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:05 18:30 25 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Malout(MOT) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 12481 Old Delhi Junction 13:15 Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special ?
  • Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special Train Number is 02472.

  • How many days in a week 02472 Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02472 Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02472 Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02472 Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special ?
  • Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 13:15 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02472 ?
  • 02472 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special?
  • Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 423km between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Shri Ganganagar SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)