02462 Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special
  • Number
    02462
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02461
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02462/ Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02462/ Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 23:05 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:35 00:43 8 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:45 07:57 12 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special 02462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:05 New Delhi 10:35 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special 02446 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:55 New Delhi 06:55 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 12446 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:50 New Delhi 06:40 Daily
Shri Shakti AC Express 22462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:05 New Delhi 10:35 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:00 New Delhi 23:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special ?
  • Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special Train Number is 02462.

  • How many days in a week 02462 Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02462 Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02462 Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02462 Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special train is 12m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special ?
  • Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23:05 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02462 ?
  • 02462 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special?
  • Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 655km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05273/ Satyagraha Express Special (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05159/ Sarnath COVID-19 Special run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04822/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05676/ Dharmanagar - Agartala Special run from Dharmanagar to Agartala. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)