02461 Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special
  • Number
    02461
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02462
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02461/ Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02461/ Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:30 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:08 20:18 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:07 23:12 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special 02461 New Delhi 17:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:10 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) 02445 New Delhi 20:50 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:05 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12445 New Delhi 20:50 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:40 Daily
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) 22461 New Delhi 17:30 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:10 Daily
New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express 22439 New Delhi 06:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special ?
  • Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special Train Number is 02461.

  • How many days in a week 02461 Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02461 Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02461 Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02461 Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special ?
  • Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special runs between New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from New Delhi at 17:30 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02461 ?
  • 02461 arrives on platform number 7 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special?
  • Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 655km between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)