02446 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special
  • Number
    02446
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02445
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 19:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Ram Nagar JK(RMJK) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 21:35 21:43 8 0
Kathua(KTHU) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 23:23 23:28 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:10 01:13 3 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:15 05:17 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special 02462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:05 New Delhi 10:35 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special 02446 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 19:55 New Delhi 06:55 Daily
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 12446 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:50 New Delhi 06:40 Daily
Shri Shakti AC Express 22462 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:05 New Delhi 10:35 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:00 New Delhi 23:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Number is 02446.

  • How many days in a week 02446 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special runs ?
  • 02446 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02446 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02446 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 19:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02446 ?
  • 02446 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special?
  • Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 655km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Uttar Sampark Kranti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)