02428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special
  • Number
    02428
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02427
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02428/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02428/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 22:05 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 07:48 07:49 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express 12428 Anand Vihar Terminal 22:05 Rewa 11:10 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special 02428 Anand Vihar Terminal 22:05 Rewa 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special Train Number is 02428.

  • How many days in a week 02428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special runs ?
  • 02428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special train is 10m at Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Rewa. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 22:05 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02428 ?
  • 02428 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 849km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22132/ Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)