02420 Gomti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomti SF Special
  • Number
    02420
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    512km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02419
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, CC, 2S

02420/ Gomti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 512km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02420/ Gomti SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 12:20 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Phaphund(PHD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Rura(RURA) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomti SF Special 02420 New Delhi 12:20 Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:25 Daily
New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Special 02430 New Delhi 23:25 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:25 Daily
New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express 12430 New Delhi 23:25 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:25 Daily
Gomti Express (PT) 12420 New Delhi 12:20 Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomti SF Special ?
  • Gomti SF Special Train Number is 02420.

  • How many days in a week 02420 Gomti SF Special runs ?
  • 02420 Gomti SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02420 Gomti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02420 Gomti SF Special train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomti SF Special ?
  • Gomti SF Special runs between New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from New Delhi at 12:20 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02420 ?
  • 02420 arrives on platform number 12 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomti SF Special?
  • Gomti SF Special took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 512km between New Delhi and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Gomti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

5379/ run from Lucknow Jn NER to Kasganj Jn. Depart time of 04:32 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days ()
4393/ run from Aligarh Jn to Gajraula Jn. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days ()
4328/ run from Kanpur Ctrl to Sitapur City Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()
4256/ run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days ()
4143/ run from Khajuraho Jn to Kanpur Ctrl. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days ()