02419 Gomti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomti SF Special
  • Number
    02419
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    512km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02420
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, CC, 2S

02419/ Gomti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 512km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02419/ Gomti SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 05:45 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Rura(RURA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:13 14:15 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - New Delhi AC SF Special 02429 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:30 New Delhi 07:30 Daily
Gomti SF Special 02419 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:45 New Delhi 15:00 Daily
Gomti Express 12419 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:45 New Delhi 15:00 Daily
Lucknow - New Delhi AC SF Express 12429 Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:30 New Delhi 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomti SF Special ?
  • Gomti SF Special Train Number is 02419.

  • How many days in a week 02419 Gomti SF Special runs ?
  • 02419 Gomti SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02419 Gomti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02419 Gomti SF Special train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomti SF Special ?
  • Gomti SF Special runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 05:45 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02419 ?
  • 02419 arrives on platform number 1 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 6 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomti SF Special?
  • Gomti SF Special took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 512km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Gomti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)