02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special
  • Number
    02414
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 44m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02413
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 06:16 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:45 10:55 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:27 17:45 18 0
Surat(ST) 19:14 19:17 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Madgaon Junction 08:00 Friday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Madgaon Junction 07:10 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special Train Number is 02414.

  • How many days in a week 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special runs ?
  • 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special train is 18m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:16 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02414 ?
  • 02414 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special took 25h 44m to cover total distance of 1911km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)